RoboCup 2014 Soccer Simulation League 2d

1 (China) WrightEagle
2 (Australia) Gliders2014
3 (Romania) Oxsy

Top 15 Teams playoffs and grand final

Grand Final & Places 3-15
Match Team Score Team
Grand Final (China) WrightEagle 3:2 (Australia) Gliders2014
3rd place match (Japan) HELIOS2014 1:2 (Romania) Oxsy
5th place match (Iran) CYRUS 1:0 (China) YuShan2014
7th place match (India) Infographics 1:0 (Brazil) UFSJ2D
9th place match (Japan) TokA1 2(3):2(2) (Brazil) FCP_GPR_2014
11th place match (China) HfutEngine2D 2:3 (Japan) Ri-one

Watch the grand final and playoffs



(loading a game may take a moment)

LEFT  0
0
RIGHT  0

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 canvas.

See the group I matches
Group I - places 13-15
Place Team Points Total Score
13 (Iran) AUT Parsian 4 6:1
14 (Iran) HERMES 4 1:0
15 (Brazil) Enigma 0 1:7

Round 2

The teams proceed to the grand final or the playoffs.

See the group G matches
Group G - the top 8 teams
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (China) WrightEagle 19 21:4
2 (Australia) Gliders2014 16 16:4
3 (Japan) HELIOS2014 14 11:5
4 (Romania) Oxsy 8 11:13
5 (Iran) CYRUS 8 2:10
6 (China) YuShan2014 7 5:7
7 (India) Infographics 4 6:12
8 (Brazil) UFSJ2D 2 1:18
See the group H matches
Group H
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Japan) TokA1 15 26:9
2 (Brazil) FCP_GPR_2014 13 10:2
3 (China) HfutEngine2D 13 12:11
4 (Japan) Ri-one 9 15:13
5 (Iran) AUT Parsian 7 8:12
6 (Iran) HERMES 4 3:9
7 (Brazil) Enigma 0 1:19

Round 1

The top 4 of groups E-F proceed to round 2, group G.

See the group E matches
Group E
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Japan) HELIOS2014 19 21:1
2 (China) YuShan2014 16 16:4
3 (Iran) CYRUS 14 8:2
4 (China) WrightEagle 13 21:5
5 (Japan) TokA1 9 12:21
6 (Brazil) FCP_GPR_2014 5 5:6
7 (China) HfutEngine2D 4 4:20
8 (Brazil) Enigma 0 2:30
See the group F matches
Group F
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Australia) Gliders2014 18 23:2
2 (India) Infographics 13 9:6
3 (Romania) Oxsy 11 17:4
4 (Brazil) UFSJ2D 8 8:10
5 (Iran) HERMES 5 1:43
6 (Iran) AUT Parsian 3 8:10
7 (Japan) Ri-one 1 1:43

Round 0

For seeding only, every team proceeds to round 1

See the group A matches
Group A
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Japan) HELIOS2014 6 10:0
2 (Iran) AUT Parsian 3 2:5
3 (Brazil) FCP_GPR_2014 0 0:7
See the group B matches
Group B
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Australia) Gliders2014 7 6:1
2 (Iran) CYRUS 6 10:3
3 (Brazil) UFSJ2D 4 2:2
4 (China) HfutEngine2D 0 1:9
 
See the group C matches
Group C
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Japan) TokA1 7 7:3
2 (Japan) Ri-one 4 6:7
3 (China) YuShan2014 3 5:6
4 (Iran) HERMES 2 2:4
See the group D matches
Group D
Place Team Points Total Score
1 (Romania) Oxsy 7 12:2
2 (China) WrightEagle 7 9:1
3 (India) Infographics 3 6:2
4 (Brazil) Enigma 0 1:23